Privacy Policy | Custom Neon Sign, Neon Sign Board, Neon Lights – Neon Litt

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy lies between you, the User and Neon Litt, the provider and owner of the website. We take our privacy policies very seriously and ensure the data of our customers remains protected at all costs.

TERMS USED

User or you

The words user or you used in the privacy policy applies to any third party who is not

1) employed by Neon Litt, or is in the course of employment

2) engaged as a consultant or is providing services to Neon Litt by accessing the website for such services.

Website

The term website used in the privacy policy refers to the NEON LITT website you are currently using

Data Protection Law

In India, the Personal Data Protection Bill incorporates various elements of EU'S GDPR. We strictly comply with the PDP Bill. We ensure that your data collected is in secure hands. The IT Act, 2000, deals with personal information (PI) and sensitive personal data and information (SPDI). We adhere to these rules and make sure that the user is aware of the reasons for providing their data.

Data Protection

Data protection is the most important private information you provide to us. We ensure you that we respect your privacy. We abide by the legal regulations when we process your data. We obey the Sections 43A, 72A of the IT Act, to make our website a safe place. We ensure that your data is in safe hands.

Meaning of Personal Data

The Personal Data Protection Bill 2018, states personal data as data about a natural person who is directly or indirectly identifiable, having regard to any characteristic, trait, attribute, or any other feature, or combination of elements of the identity of a natural person with additional information.

Collection of Personal Data

We collect the personal data you provide when you register for an account. We may also collect your browser session and geo-location data. The data related to our website, like statistics, search queries, your communication with the site, the type of browser you are using, a domain of your internet provider, etc. may be collected as well. The data makes your shopping experience easier

We transmit your data to third parties only for billing. We collect this data to communicate with you and for internal record keeping, administrative purposes. We use the information to make improvements to our website. We may collect the data to comply with our legal obligations and resolve any disputes we may have. We collect this data to provide you with the best services and experience when you visit our site. We use your data only for your best experience. We obey the Personal Data Protection Bill 2019, that is for the protection of personal data.

Data Security

We make sure that the data of our users is secure and fully protected. For this reason, we have put in place various suitable procedures to protect it from misuse, interference, loss and unauthorized access, modification and disclosure. But the transmission and exchange of information are carried out at your own risk. Although we take measures to safeguard against unauthorized disclosures of information, we cannot assure you that the personal information we collect will not be disclosed in a manner that is inconsistent with this Privacy Policy.

Disclosure of Personal Information to Third Parties

We may disclose personal information to

1) Our employees, contractors, existing or potential agents/ business partners

2) Anyone to whom our business/asset is or may be transferred

3) A legal/ regulatory authority, if you fail to pay for our goods/services provided to you, or in connection with any actual or prospective legal proceedings, or in order to establish, exercise or defend our legal rights;

4) Third parties to collect and process data, like Google Analytics

By providing us with personal information, you acknowledge that some third parties may not be regulated by the Privacy Act and the Australian Privacy Principles in the Privacy Act. If any third party engages in any act or practice that contradicts the Australian Privacy Principles, it would not be accountable under the Privacy Act. You will not be able to seek redress under the Privacy Act.

Google Analytics

We use Google Analytics, which is a service by Google. It is a web analysis and gives us a review of our website. We get information about the number of visitors and also how visitors like our website. With this information, we can improve our website. We can ensure that the site is better and more user-friendly with the changes.